Below are the On-the-Roof gang award recipients, 1983-2020.

2020
CTTCS(IW/SW/AW) Mayra G. Kohlmann, USN

MSgt Ariel C. Siegler, USMC

2019
CTICS(SWCC/EXW/IW/SW//PJ) John Mendoza

Msgt Kenneth R. Phillips, Jr. USMC

2018
CTTCS(IW/SW/EXW) Matthew S. Ballard, USN

MSgt Brian S. Geraghty, USMC

2017
CTRCS(IW/SW) Brandi L. Williams, USN

MGYSGT John G. Tiffany, USMC


2016
CTTCS(SW/AW) Sheenah M. Jedrykowski, USN
GySgt Charles Gutensohn, USMC


2015
CTTCM(SW) Albert J. Ondo, USN
MSgt Leon Ransom, Jr, USMC


2014
CTTCM(IDW/SW/AW) Samuel R. Olmstead, USN
GySgt John F. Kirk IV, USMC

2013
CTRCM(IDW/SW) Matthew P. Bouchard, USN
MGySgt Steven B. Vega, USMC


2012
CTRCM (IDW/SW) James D. Eaton, USN
MSGT Douglas Grimmett, USMC


2011
CTTCM(SW/AW/EXW/FPJ) Larry H. Dean, USN
MSgt James B. Hillyer, USMC


2010
CTRCM(SW) Steven B. Chaney, USN


2009
CTRCS(NAC) Jonayhan F. Maddalena, USN
GySgt Shannon L. Baker, USMC


2008
CTRCM(SW/NAC) Joseph F. Bass, USN
GySgt Ryan M. Truitt, USMC


2007
CTICM(SW/AW/NAC) Ernest T. Ayres, USN
MSgt Jason R. Confer, USMC


2006
CTRCM(SW/AW) Anthony T. Perez, USN
MSgt Miguel Rodriquez, USMC

2005
CTRCS(SW/SG) Paul N. Straniero, USN
MSgt Jeffrey R. Bernier, USMC


2004
CTICM(NAC) William P. Singer, USN
GySgt Steven B. Berry, USMC


2003
CTICS(CC/PJ/NAC) Casey L. Raiford, USN
MSgt Jeff L. Fernald, USMC


2002
CTICM(SG) James P. Stephenson, USN
MSgt Christopher J. Wallkes, USMC


2001
CTICM(SG) Matthew T. Zullo, USN
MSgt Wesley L. Heflin, USMC


2000
CTRCS(SW) Frankie Alvarez, USN
MSgt Rickie Jones, USMC


1999
CTICS Steven J. Stake, USN
GySgt Bryan K. Moody, USMC


1998
CTICS(SG) Martin Tatro, USN
GySgt Lloyd D. Whetsone, USMC


1997
CTRCM(SS) Shawn K. Light, USN
MSgt Dallas W. Rogers, USMC


1996
CTRCS(SW/AW) LeRoy W. Woodcock, USN
MGySgt Thomas H. Cunningham, USMC


1995
CTICM(NAC) Robert J. Bishir, USN
MGySgt Michael L. Yule, USMC


1994
CTICM(SW/NAC) Richard A. Crim, USN
MGySgt Alfres C. Endler, II, USMC


1993
CTRCS(SW) Randall C. Duckworth, USN
MSgt William F. O’Neill, USMC


1992
CTICS(SS) Jack R. Pinkerd, USN
GySgt Jerry W. Hall, USMC


1991
CTTCM(NAC) Larry S. Veary, USN
GySgt Bruce W. Vickers, USMC


1990
CTIC Paul B. Archer, USN
SSgt Israel Moreno, USMC


1989
CTICS Ira D. Champion, USN
GySgt Edward D. Paradysz, USMC


1988
CTICS Charles R. Augustin, USN
MSgt Marvin G. McGraw, USN


1987
CTICM Dwight D. Anderson, USN
MSgt Michael R. Hadley, USMC


1986
CTICM Francis C. Arnold, USN
MGySgt Gary L. Howze, USMC


1985
CTTCM Laurence H. Wade, USN
MGySgt Raymond G. Chase, USMC


1984
CTICM(SS) Dennis A. Foster, USN
GySgt Clyde D. Taylor, USMC


1983
CTIC(NAC) Stephen J. Hope, USN
GySgt James W. Patty, USMC