Congratulations to the following personnel who have been selected for advancement to chief petty officer by the FY-19 Navy Active-Duty E7 Selection Boards.


   CTIC – Chief Cryptologic Technician Interpretive
                   (Middle East and North Africa)
Badra Manar M     019         Biro Jamie Ly     018
Bouziane Moha     008         Ford Demian M     003
Hansen Jeffre     009         Harper Joseph     011
Markley Byron     005         Minson Steven     007
Neary Jonatha     004         Olack Lauraca     010
Ridenour Morg     006         Salesky Josep     016
Schmidt Aaron     013         Sebert Timoth     015
Setzer Christ     012         Updike Christ     017
Walker Aslan      002         West Justin K     001
Wolf Aaron Jo     014
         CTIC – Chief Cryptologic Technician Interpretive
                   (East and Far East Asia)
Aberson Jesse     014         Connelly Dani     004
Delafuente Da     003         Gibson Kyle N     012
Hillmann Chi      002         Keilman Kathe     013
Krause Gary R     011         Livengood Vic     006
Martinez Jesu     007         Palmer Alliso     010
Pressel Seth      001         Steeg Jason A     008
Wong Bernards     005         Yeon Steve Su     009
CTIC – Chief Cryptologic Technician Interpretive
(Latin and South America)
      Rose Charles      001         Washington An     002
          CTIC – Chief Cryptologic Technician Interpretive
                        (Eastern Europe)
      Burdge Andrew     002         Carter Andrew     003
Hamilton Jame     008         Harshman Chri     006
Pollard Sarah     007         Rusch Paul Ad     004
Wessels John      005
          CTMC – Chief Cryptologic Technician Maintenance
      Bennett Cody      008         Brown Richard     010
Evans Jacob A     003         Gingerich Ste     013
Hamilton Forr     012         Jenks Jordan      011
King David Le     009         Lukas John Jo     007
Mckenna Mario     014         Phelps Blake      006
Reid Rashaad      001         Terrell Colon     004
Thompson John     002         White Asia Sh     005
            CTNC – Chief Cryptologic Technician Networks
Barton Samuel     015         Bates Justin      023
Beverly Amber     021         Bjerkness Rya     017
Blalock Matth     018         Briggs Robert     019
Buchholz Bria     025         Buehl Michael     034
Esteban Janic     038         Field Derek J     033
Gilfeather Da     016         Golchert Cale     037
Grant Damian      031         Greer Curtis      030
Guerrette Jes     008         Hacker Viridi     024
Hodge Joshua      009         Hurla Brendan     039
Janice Brando     007         Justice Ross      002
Kelly Matthew     022         Kim Robert Yo     035
Koller Kevin      029         Lambert Brand     001
Ludwig James      005         Marshall Fred     012
Mccanless Don     004         Nakamura Nich     003
Nichols Benja     020         Omalley Micha     006
Robinette Tyl     041         Sawicki David     027
Sexton Jessic     036         Shrestha Sand     032
Tonucci Jessi     040         Turner Jackie     014
Turner Jonath     026         Weir William      011
Welch Michael     028         Whitney Vanes     010
Zeman James R     013
        CTRC – Chief Cryptologic Technician Collection
Adams Ryan Ti     059         Albarran Gabr     036
Bailey Gregor     031         Becker Timoth     002
Beer Jonathan     021         Bigwood Rober     035
Bittman Steph     052         Bodine Theodo     010
Broadus Shann     049         Callei Mark S     053
Carpenter All     005         Conner Joshua     024
Cox Joel Davi     003         Daigle Cody J     004
Denson Sangri     060         Duty Jeremy S     062
Edwards Marri     033         Fink Brian Ro     028
Gabamonte Jef     034         Gamble Deswan     067
Green Crystal     040         Hansen Kelly      014
Havens Ashlee     017         Heidrich Nath     046
Hines Kimberl     061         Hodge April L     038
Hoesly Dustin     041         Huguley Micha     066
Jenkins Gina      011         Kidd Erin E       030
Lane Issachar     027         Largent Miche     065
Lopez Mario J     013         Lorinczy Jere     045
Lovett Caleb      068         Mcfadden Tell     026
Millichamp Br     071         Mollette Jare     008
Mongehansicke     069         Moss Tina Mic     022
Muldowney Col     070         Neveu Bradley     058
Newton Shayne     051         Norris Joann      007
Pealstrom Nic     044         Peavy Francis     020
Peterson Scot     057         Phillips Brya     050
Reyes Genesis     064         Riley Brian W     006
Robinson Kary     047         Saczynski The     016
Sargent Terry     009         Scholl Ryan S     025
Smith Nakebia     042         Soriano Migue     039
Stewart Eugen     055         Stull Tyler A     063
Taylor Robert     056         Taylor Robin      012
Tempel Morgan     018         Temple Michae     029
Thomas Jomari     043         Turpin Michae     001
Veit Joshua G     054         Villanyi Paul     019
Walters Chanc     032         Willis Toni N     048
          CTTC – Chief Cryptologic Technician Technical
Aranda Mauric     040         Barbaria Ryan     046
Barber David      053         Benitez Shea      012
Blackwell Joh     061         Bonte Robert      002
Britos Pablo      056         Burke Colton      068
Canales Micha     011         Carpenter Roy     066
Castro Luis M     039         Chaney Jelesi     057
Chisholm Deve     060         Christy Jesse     006
Cooper Kyle G     027         Council James     030
Creech Christ     016         Cuthbert Jere     013
Dannenberger      051         Davis Nichola     017
Dehart Bradle     070         Elliott Eric      067
Elliott Rober     024         Everhart Chri     034
Fennick Benja     042         Floyd Timmy J     062
Garcia Isaiah     055         Gonzales Juli     049
Hancock Chris     023         Henderson Fla     019
Henderson Wil     035         Herrsmith Cha     069
Jarecki Adam      021         Johnson Darke     072
Lesser Benjam     005         Miller Derric     037
Miller Trey O     052         Mold Benjamin     008
Montemayor Ab     026         Morris Jonath     010
Mumford Jason     009         Olsen Richard     025
Parker Kellen     018         Penner Royce      045
Preztak Theod     001         Riordan James     007
Ripslinger Je     044         Rodriguez Ang     015
Ruizleon Dolo     022         Seaton Eddie      032
Settles Jamaa     038         Sharp Kees Jo     071
Shearn Mathew     003         Shelar Adam V     047
Sherwood Nich     014         Siders Megan      020
Sloan Jerronn     054         Smiley Patric     064
Smith Brian S     048         Sneyd Brandon     065
Spaulding Sha     028         Stout Darrel      029
Sunman Christ     059         Tipton Kevin      063
Valkenet John     036         Vettori Micha     058
Washington Si     031         Waters Michae     050
Whitehead Jos     041         Wood William      004