Message Follows:

R 221401Z DEC 17
FM COMFLTCYBERCOM FT GEORGE
BT
UNCLAS
MSGID/GENADMIN/COMFLTCYBERCOM/-/DEC//
SUBJ/2017 COMFLTCYBERCOM SAILOR OF THE YEAR (SOY)//
POC1/ALLEN, DEE/CMDCM/UNIT: COMFLTCYBERCOM/N00/
TEL: ‪240-373-3640/ EMAIL: DEE.ALLEN1(AT)NAVY.MIL//
POC2/SMITH, MICHAEL/CTTCM/UNIT: COMFLTCYBERCOM/SEL/
TEL: ‪240-373-0958/EMAIL: MICHAEL.J.SMITH6(AT)NAVY.MIL//
POC3/LAMBERT, SETH/CTRCS/UNIT: COMFLTCYBERCOM/N3/
TEL: ‪667-812-2437/EMAIL: SETH.J.LAMBERT1(AT)NAVY.MIL//
POC4/CROCKETT, KEVIN/CTRC/UNIT: COMFLTCYBERCOM/N2/
TEL: ‪240-373-0162/EMAIL: KEVIN.L.CROCKETT(AT)NAVY.MIL//

GENTEXT/REMARKS/1.  I am pleased to announce the selection of the 2017 U.S. Fleet Cyber Command/U.S. Tenth Fleet Sailor of the Year finalists.  These Sailors are the best of the best and exemplify the extraordinary professionalism and leadership that have become the hallmark of our Navys Fleet Cyber Forces. The following personnel have been selected as finalists for FCC/C10F Sailor of the Year (SOY):

JSOY SHORE:
YN2(IW/EXW) Desmond L. Coleman, NIOC Pensacola
ET2(SW/AW) Lisa M. Lopez, NCTS Naples
CTN2(IW/SW/AW) Joshua C. Miller, NIOC Georgia
CTR2(IW) Michael J. Porcelli, CWG 6
IT2(IW/SW/AW) Jequavius J. Render, NIOC Norfolk

JSOY SEA:
CTI2(IW/NAC/AW) Sabrina M. Ciaciura, NIOC Georgia
CTR2(IW/SG) Joshua N. Hedrick, CWG 6
CTI2(IW) Brittany A. Page, NIOC Texas
CTN2IW/AW) Bryson T. Wolfe, NCDOC
CTM2(IW/SG) Alec T. Zaremba, NIOC Norfolk

SOY SHORE:
NC1(IW/SW/AW) Anita J. Felix, NCTAMS Pacific
IT1(IW/SW) David N. Green, NIOC Hawaii
CTR1(IW/NAC/AW/SW) Michael J. Huguley, NIOC Georgia
IT1(IW/SW) Eric M. Koss, NCTS Far East
CTR1(IW/SW/SG/EXW) Jared D. Mollette, CWG 6

SOY SEA:
CTM1(SW) Troy L. Lindsey, NIOC Norfolk
CTI1(IW/SS/EXW/AW) Jonathan L. Neary, NIOC Georgia
YN1(IW/SW) Edwina R. Smart, NCTS Bahrain
CTT1(IW/SW/AW) Brandon B. Sneyd, NIOC San Diego
CTN1(IW) Jessica N. Tonucci, NCDOC
CTI1(IW/NAC) Aslan D. Walker, CWG 6

3. The CMC/SEL for Sailors listed in para 2A and 2B should contact CTRCS Lambert and CTRC Crockett for further guidance regarding the final selection board which will take place 16  January 2018 via video teleconference.

4. Sailors listed in para 2C and 2D should contact CTRCS Lambert and CTRC Crockett to establish travel and lodging for the week of ‪15-19 January 2018.

5. Bravo Zulu to each of the Sailors who were nominated for this significant achievement. Good luck to the Sailor of the Year finalists for the upcoming competitions.

VADM Gilday sends.//
BT
#0001
NNNN